On this page you can find all lists of participants for all ACO World Championships in 2021.
Please scroll down to see all the lists.

Auf dieser Seite können Sie alle Teilnehmerlisten für alle ACO Weltmeisterschaften 2021 finden.
Bitte scrollen Sie nach unten, um alle Teilnehmerlisten zu sehen.


List of participants for ACO World Senior Chess Championship 1 - 10 October, 2021

NumberLast nameFirst nameCountryRatingGroup
1OsmanbegovicSuadSLO2306A
2AnilkumarN RIND2306A
3PovahNigelENG2283A
4BiróSandorROM2238A
5VucenovicDragomirSUI2191B
6LagerborgKristerSWE2164B
7BergstromRolfSWE2156B
8JensenJakob BjerreDEN2155B
9WirzHeinzSUI2152B
10WeberLarsGER2129B
11ZuelleBrunoSUI2123B
12ThirionMarcelBEL2119B
13LevineViktorUSA2113B
14AroldGeraldGER2101B
15KeserovicMilanSUI2100B
16TueckmantelReneGER2097B
17HewsonBrianENG2095B
18WhiteNigelENG2095B
19SchoengartRalfGER2084B
20SchnellenpfeilWolfgangGER2079B
21KummleThomasGER2078B
22JerieSvenGER2077B
23EdoecsJosefSUI2057B
24WewersReinhardGER2052B
25MasioAndreasGER2044B
26HunoldRolfGER2039B
27EbenezerJosephIND2036B
28PausFranzGER2022B
29LinkOliverGER2013B
30IsslerDr. ChristianSUI2003B
31RitterUweGER1993C
32Van de WynkeleEricBEL1979C
33WarsitzDr. HubertGER1977C
34MockMarkusGER1969C
35MatzatAndreGER1967C
36HartmannWolfgangGER1953C
37HuberGuentherAUT1952C
38OelmannHenryGER1947C
39CarlstenPeterSWE1945C
40BakkerJohnNED1943C
41GoeldenboogJuergenGER1943C
42Van de WynkeleRudyBEL1939C
43SchaeferDr. MartinGER1929C
44GruberGernotAUT1927C
45StuhlmannAlexanderGER1925C
46GálImola-KatalinROM1919C
47SteinhauserProf. Dr. MartinGER1917C
48LudinHubertSUI1916C
49HahmannMarkusGER1913C
50ArndtOlafGER1911C
51NielsenMichaelDEN1908C
52NeukoetterGerhardGER1905C
53FrühaufNorbertGER1904C
54BoeschHeinzGER1901C
55HibyHaraldGER1891C
56BajecTomazSLO1885C
57MrdjaBozidarSLO1883C
58PhilippHans-JoachimGER1883C
59HaelsigDr. GuenterGER1880C
60PloderUdoGER1873C
61VossenHaraldGER1866C
62MoserGuidoSUI1857C
63KnaakMichaelGER1855C
64JeutePeterGER1853C
65SynnestvedtJanNOR1848C
66TabinReneSUI1847C
67HeesenJosphusNED1846C
68WubsHarryNED1846C
69SchreyerKlausGER1842C
70MojeHans-JuergenGER1839C
71BreeuwerPieterSUI1838C
72NussbaumerJosefAUT1837C
73FaulksNickBER1836C
74PazdziorJohannGER1835C
75StehleOttmarGER1834C
76VisschedijkTheoNED1831C
77GillieronJean-MarcSUI1827C
78KaneRobertENG1818C
79O'GormanBrendanIRE1818C
80SchmidtEugenGER1815C
81de BruijnTjerk-PeterNED1811C
82AignerGeorgGER1809C
83TheuerCarstenGER1799D
84MichelJean-ClaudeSUI1796D
85NewellDavidENG1795D
86KrisinJoachimGER1784D
87SundmanGunnarSWE1777D
88WinterKevinENG1773D
89AuschkalnisReinhardGER1770D
90SchochHeinzSUI1764D
91DumontVincentBEL1761D
92RoehrigUweGER1757D
93BrunschwylerAndréSUI1752D
94NaumannPeterGER1749D
95DornJuergenGER1745D
96KlaiberGeorgGER1726D
97LachausseBrunoSUI1726D
98StronkKlausGER1726D
99PlitznerHans JoachimGER1720D
100MeyerThomasGER1712D
101BeckerRalphGER1709D
102BekkeslettenCatoNOR1708D
103MackayIanENG1705D
104SteinerKurtSUI1702D
105LammensEdNED1700D
106SchillingHansGER1697D
107BauerDieterGER1695D
108GautierMarcFRA1695D
109OffergeldDetlefGER1694D
110SchneiderUdoGER1689D
111SchramekKurtAUT1687D
112BornandHerbertSUI1684D
113ThielHarryGER1681D
114HeymannWalterGER1676D
115TkacMirovslavSVK1676D
116CatalanoEnzoGER1675D
117SchmitzPaulGER1672D
118EngauFritzGER1670D
119KochDr. DieterGER1668D
120MendowWolfgangGER1654D
121MenckeHans-JuergenGER1652D
122KaltschmidtDr. AndreasGER1651D
123BaumannBettinaGER1649D
124FritzscheJuergenGER1645D
125PoppeWolfgangGER1641D
126GerlachDr. AndreasGER1631D
127MonnardDanielSUI1630D
128KrauseHelmutGER1627D
129KochJuergenGER1622D
130LaeserDidierSUI1620D
131HerzbergerThomasGER1617D
132GilbertDavidENG1615D
133BernauerDr. BernhardGER1607D
134LoefflerHelmutSUI1605D
135NadlerBernhardSUI1598E
136KandlerChristophGER1594E
137OttenArnoldGER1590E
138SellenJohnENG1585E
139WeimannJoergGER1581E
140ExternbrinkUweGER1580E
141PotschiesJuergenGER1578E
142SchaeferGerhardGER1577E
143MarocsikFerencGER1574E
144TallafussWernerAUT1565E
145BaumgartenOttoGER1558E
146EbelingHans-JuergenGER1555E
147MaddenJasonENG1555E
148ProudfootAndyENG1555E
149FrischknechtRalfGER1554E
150KrauseMarianneGER1550E
151KremserUlrichGER1544E
152SchumannWolfgangGER1541E
153VoelkerWernerGER1540E
154KruegerAntjeGER1536E
155HebenstreitHeinzAUT1531E
156AuerMaximilianAUT1528E
157PeachCliffordENG1525E
158Di MattiaLucianoENG1524E
159SuliesHermannGER1519E
160DockxMichelBEL1519E
161HuettingerSiegfriedGER1510E
162GroberIngoSUI1504E
163LietzHelmuthGER1492E
164NygaardTrondNOR1490E
165PetryJoachimGER1484E
166NettletonRobinENG1480E
167FournierMichelSUI1477E
168VisschedijkPaulNED1477E
169VetterGerhardGER1476E
170AntipevVladimirRUS1474E
171AshworthStevenENG1466E
172LohkampRolfGER1464E
173LeferinkToineNED1454E
174GodthelpTomNED1429E
175KoesterFelixGER1420E
176MulderBenNED1393F
177PriestleyJosephENG1391F
178BeddegenoodtsMarcBEL1382F
179PosseltHans-DieterGER1375F
180BeerliBrunoSUI1373F
181BinderFranziskaSUI1362F
182RouwCeesNED1359F
183RomanSylvianFRA1318F
184KruzinskiGeraldGER1309F
185Schulze LünernHeinrichGER1296F
186HebenstreitWalterAUT1256F
187BatscheletErnstSUI1243F
188NarayanappaMunirajuIND1233F
189De HoopRoelofNED1210F
190LimperCorneliaGER1207F
191MassonWallyFRA1137G
192LippertMarcGER1133G
193HoeferDr. FrankGER1116G
194DekokerPatriciaBEL1101G
195SachererKarlAUT1086G
196MerrifieldPeterWLS1078G
197DanielsRobinUSA1036G
198LognosLinaFRA1020G
199BraamsHerbertGER0G
200BuschJuergenGER0G
201Diedrich-LohrmannHeikeGER0G
202HarbichDr. JuergenGER0G
203HeppnerAndreasGER0G
204HindermannChristianSUI0G
205HohenseeMichaelGER0G
206LachausseVincentSUI0G
207NaumannSigrunGER0G
208RochatAloisSUI0G
209SlotWilhelmBEL0G
210SógorCsabaROM0G
211Tast-MendezKarinGER0G

List of participants for ACO World Amateur Chess Championship 17 - 26 July, 2021

NumberLast nameFirst nameCountryRatingGroup
1RufenerMarkusSUI2334A
2BiróSandorROM2238A
3HeinigDr. WolframGER2232A
4KostovDeyanSUI2196B
5SvenssonMikaelSWE2165B
6ErmitschMichaelGER2145B
7HeldPeterGER2139B
8KreilingerErichGER2113B
9HagnerBennetGER2084B
10PetzelbergerFerdinandGER2079B
11GoschManfredSUI2068B
12GassUlrichGER2046B
13ErmitschMagnusGER2045B
14EbenezerJosephIND2036B
15MikavicaDragoljubSUI2032B
16SiebarthMarcoGER2020B
17MuellerSebastianGER1974A
18RaabeStefanGER1951C
19OelmannHenryGER1947C
20BinderBeatSUI1938C
21BaysinovIslambekKYR1916C
22KostovKirilSUI1874C
23Jose MariaRamos FloridoESP1839C
24LobatoAlvaroESP1838C
25ZakharovDenisRUS1830C
26FeigenbaumChenISR1823C
27PradhanAbhishekENG1810C
28ParkerKeithENG1803C
29BolduanMichaelGER1797D
30MeurerAlexanderGER1794D
31WallnerMichaelSUI1792D
32SpagnoliBenjaminFRA1783D
33WiltshireMichaelENG1783D
34SolaroliRiccardoITA1782D
35KrejcarWalterAUT1779D
36WiserHansrudolfSUI1768D
37BachOliverGER1765D
38De LunaAlbertoESP1765D
39RoehrigUweGER1757D
40El FazariMohamed AminMOR1753D
41GünsbergAlexanderSUI1751D
42StronkKlausGER1726D
43KeoghWilliamUSA1724D
44PlitznerHans JoachimGER1720D
45HeldMomme FredrikGER1710D
46BauerDieterGER1695D
47GautierMarcFRA1695D
48FaberSimonGER1691D
49GnaedingerDorisSUI1690D
50KaesemannDr. HolgerGER1690D
51AzizFermanPAK1681D
52EngauFritzGER1670D
53KochDr. DieterGER1668D
54RussOliverGER1656D
55BauerMatthiasGER1655D
56LorchStephanGER1645D
57PetzelbergerSebastianGER1639D
58KrauseHelmutGER1627D
59KnudsenJan EngelundDEN1614D
60WagnerJuliaGER1607D
61SiliniBrahimGER1600E
62ExternbrinkUweGER1580E
63MarocsikFerencGER1571E
64KrauseMarianneGER1550E
65ChowdhurySandipIND1548E
66BirkeStefanieGER1543E
67KoliRandhirSCO1538E
68LenhardAlexanderGER1515E
69SalibaKarlMLT1506E
70SommerAlexanderGER1440E
71BadrakovaKseniyaRUS1420F
72MenatoNazarioITA1409E
73WebelingMartinGER1384F
74PeterJosefSUI1366F
75KostovTroyanSUI1354F
76HelalHazemEGY1340F
77TalloenBertBEL1337F
78RomanSylvianFRA1318F
79OttoKianGER1300F
80AllenPhilippGER1287F
81LevierJean-FrancoisFRA1260F
82WagnerBenGER1259F
83MassonWallyFRA1137G
84HoeferDr. FrankGER1116G
85ZakharovSergey DenisRUS1021G
86LognosLineFRA1020G
87BoehleHaraldGER0G
88BraamsHerbertGER0G
89BumelisSteliosGRE0G
90OelmannDanielGER0G
91OelmannAlexanderGER0G
92PetzelbergerPaulGER0G
93PschererGerhardGER0G
94SchumacherErnstSUI0G
95SkibbePaulGER0G
96SubramanianAshwinIND0G
97WehrmannJensGER0G
98ZieseckeTobiasGER0G

List of participants for Postponed WACC 2020 11 - 20 June, 2021

NumberLast nameFirst nameCountryRatingGroup
1DeuerMariusGER2274A
2SvenssonMikaelSWE2165B
3BindrichOswaldGER2105B
4DeubelbeissRenéSUI2014B
5SpaeltiBrunoSUI1997C
6BoyensBirgerGER1997C
7RitterUweGER1982C
8Van de WynkeleEricBEL1979C
9VarnazovLevRUS1973C
10KempeDr. RainerGER1926C
11GoldschmidtRaimarGER1800D
12De LunaAlbertoESP1765D
13MarcinowskiMarekPOL1755D
14SiliniJalelGER1744D
15StronkKlausGER1726D
16GautierMarcFRA1695D
17KnudsenJan-EngelundDEN1610D
18SiliniBrahimGER1600E
19NadlerBernhardSUI1598E
20VetterGerhardGER1467E
21SkembrisSimon MaxGER1421E
22L'Herbon de LussatsJeanMNC1273F
23BoudetNicoleFRA1073G
24Fernandez-GreschnerThomasGER0G

List of participants for Postponed WSCC 2020 11 - 20 June, 2021

NumberLast nameFirst nameCountryRatingGroup
1JhunjhnuwalaKrishanUSA2336A
2BerendFredLUX2323A
3BiróSandorROM2238A
4KoehlerDr. GerhardGER2204A
5JhunjhnuwalaRameshUSA2133B
6ErnstMichaelAUT2116B
7JhunjhnuwalaNareshUSA2062B
8FrickChristophGER2044B
9SpantonTimothyENG1998C
10OelmannHenryGER1947C
11MenzingerPeterGER1938C
12SielickiTomaszPOL1938C
13SchaeferDr. MartinGER1929C
14Van de WynkeleRudyBEL1908C
15ZimmermannCurtAUT1891C
16JhunjhnuwalaSureshUSA1870C
17SchochHeinzSUI1764D
18RingRudiAUT1749D
19FloreaDorinaROU1741D
20BeckerRalphGER1709D
21BekkeslettenCatoNOR1708D
22BauerDieterGER1695D
23BornandHerbertSUI1684D
24KrauseHelmutGER1627D
25KrauseMarianneGER1550E
26OsterJean-MarieFRA1427E
27MassonWallyFRA1137G
28BraamsHerbertGER0G
29SlotWilhelmBEL0G